Jenny Packham

Privacy Policy

This website is owned by Jenny Packham (London) Ltd and we are committed to protecting your privacy.  

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is Jenny Packham (London) Limited of Unit A, Spectrum House, 32-34 Gordon House Road, London, NW5 1LP.

All our products and services are made available subject to the terms set out in this statement of our privacy policy.  By using our services or buying goods from us you agree to the use of the data that we collect in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

We do not sell, trade or share the personal information we collect from your use of this website.

We collect only information about you that is commensurate with providing our services to you.  Your use of this website gives us the right to collect that information.

Information that we collect

We may collect any information that you give us.  This can include your name, address, , telephone number, email address, and other information, together with data about your use of the website.  Other information that may be needed from time to time to process an order or request may also be collected.

We also collect information that is not of a personal nature.  For example each time someone visits our website, we may collect the visitor’s IP (Internet Protocol) address and the address of a referring site.

Your internet browser has the in-built facility for storing small files known as cookies that hold information which allows a website to recognise your account.  Our website takes advantage of this facility to enhance your experience.  You have the ability to prevent your pc from accepting cookies but, if you do, some functionality on the website may be impaired.

Data relating to credit card payments is processed by PayPal on a secure website linked to ours and they have their own privacy policy.

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area ("EEA"). It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff maybe engaged in, among other things, the fulfilment of your order, the processing of your payment details and the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Information Use

We use the personal information collected primarily to provide you with the services or goods that you requested and for billing purposes as well as for dealing with your enquiries and for marketing purposes. Information is also used to help us improve our website and our business.

Details of your address and also the telephone number and email you have provided us will be shared with our courier partner Interlink. These details have been shared to assist in providing you with 1st class delivery service and will not be used by this third party for any other reasons

Data collected is held in accordance with the Act in the UK.  All reasonable precautions are taken to prevent unauthorised access to this information.  This safeguard may require you to provide additional proof of identity if you want information about your account.

Disclosure of Information

We may disclose your personal information to any member of our group, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries, as defined in section 1159 of the UK Companies Act 2006.
We do not disclose personal information to third parties except when we need to do so in order to complete or process a transaction – e.g. when arranging for a courier company to deliver goods that you have ordered.  We may also use information to keep in contact with you and inform you of new products or services.  

You will have the opportunity to remove yourself from any mailing list if you so desire.

When we provide information of a general nature to third parties, for example, the number of individuals visiting our website or purchasing products from us, we will not use information that identifies those individuals.

Policy Changes

We reserve the right to change this policy statement at any time.  The updated policy statement will be available on our website so we suggest you read the statement from time to time when visiting our website.

Opt-in and opt-out provision

When you register, you will be given the option to opt-out of subscribing to our regular update service which will send you email alerts for new products, features, enhancements, special offers, upgrade opportunities, contests, events of interest, and one-off marketing promotions. Such alerts may include marketing information about jennypackham.com, our subsidiaries or selected business partners.

At all times, we will offer you the opportunity to unsubscribe out of any service or update to which you have subscribed, if you change your mind. Any e-mail we send you will contain an easy automated unsubscribe link so that you can opt-out of that particular mailshot. Simply follow the indications in the e-mail.

Third Parties

This Privacy Policy does not apply to websites maintained by other companies or organizations to which we link and jennypackham.com is not responsible for any personal information you submit to third parties via our website. Please ensure that you read the Privacy Policy of such other companies or organizations before submitting your details.

You can also correct any factual errors in the information or you can require us to remove your details from any list under our control.

The Act gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.
Contacting us
If you want to know what personal information we have collected about you, you can contact us at the following address:

Jenny Packham (London) Ltd
Unit A, Spectrum House, 32-34 Gordon House Rd, London, NW5 1LP

Or via email to info@jennypackham.com

By visiting jennypackham.com, you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Policy and the Terms and Conditions.

 


READY TO WEAR

AW15 Catwalk Show Video
AW15 Backstage Video
AW14 Cruise
AW14 Catwalk
AW14 Catwalk Show Video
SS14 Cruise
SS14 Catwalk
SS14 Catwalk Show Video
AW13 Cruise
AW13 Catwalk
AW13 Catwalk Show Video


BRIDAL

2016 Catwalk
2015 Campaign
2015 Bridal Campaign Video
2015 Accessories Campaign
Bridal 2015
Bridal 2015
SS14 Bridal Catwalk Show
SS14 Bridal Catwalk Video
2014 Bridal Campaign
SS14 Campaign Film
2014 Collection
Classics Collection


NEWS & EVENTS

Ready to Wear Editorial
Bridal Editorial
Red Carpet Gallery


ACCESSORIES SHOP

View all
View all RTW
View all Bridal
Headdresses
Jewellery
Earrings
Belts
Veils & Wraps
Your Bag


STOCKISTS

Jenny Packham Flagship Stores
Bridal Appointment Request Form
Bridal Stockists
Lingerie Stockists
Bridal Accessories
RTW Accessories
Press login
Terms and Conditions
Shipping & Delivery
Returns & Exchanges
Cookie Policy
Contact Us
Privacy Policy
© Jenny Packham 2013